Licenses

Petinsurer.com is a trading style of Compare Pet Insurance Services Inc, a Delaware corporation. We are licensed in all 50 states and below you will find our license numbers.

State License #
Alabama 747017
Alaska 100126750
Arizona 1133273
Arkansas 100143948
California 0K86662
Colorado 495919
Connecticut 2511089
DC 3086165
Delaware 1396190
Florida L096810
Georgia 187276
Hawaii 434786
Idaho 554715
Illinois 100749910
Indiana 3126108
Iowa 1002263725
kansas 475584657
Kentucky 900933
Louisiana 678758
Maine AGN261303
Maryland 2185838
Massachussetts 2007982
Michigan 108309
Minnesotta 40457142
Mississippi 15028017
Missourri 8375827
Montana 100146154
Nebraska 100244200
Nevada 3126431
New Hampshire 2332263
New Jersey 1599075
New Mexico 100013699
New York 1446959
North Carolina 1000461027
North Dakota 2000151849
Ohio 1090073
Oklahaoma 100244899
Oregon 100277459
Pennsylvania 761364
Rhode Island 2336311
South Carolina 206282
South Dakota 10018588
Tennessee 2322368
Texas 2087865
Utah 554791
Vermont 3126231
Virginia 139125
Washington 922265
West Virginia 100211543
Wisconsin 9018870
Wyoming 302681